Appointment Changes

Appointments are entered in the order they are announced. 

View the complete list of 2020-2021 appointments.

Ministerial status codes

 DM Diaconal Minister  DR Retired Diaconal Minister  AM Associate Member  RA Retired Associate Member
 PD Provisional Deacon  FD Deacon in Full Connection  RD Retired Deacon
in Full Connection
 PE Provisional Elder
 RP Retired Provisional Member  FE Elder in Full Connection  RE Retired Full Elder  FL

Full-time Local Pastor

 PL Part-time Local Pastor  RL Retired Local Pastor  AF Affiliate Member  DC Deaconess
 LM Certified Lay
Minister
 HL Honorable
Location
 OA Associate member
of another annual conference
 OD Deacon member of another annual conference
 OE Elder member of another annual conference  OP Provisional member of another annual conference  OF Full member of
other denomination - approved
 OR Retired member of other annual conference
 DA District superintendent assignment            

   


Kathy Uldrich (PL)

From: Holstein, Juniata, Kenesaw
To: Holstein/Juniata
From District: Prairie Rivers
To District: Prairie Rivers
Date Announced: 10-27-2020
Date of Move: 11-01-2020

Sarah Gill (PL)

From: Morganville and Green
To: Retirement
From District: Salina
Date Announced: 10-26-2020
Date of Move: 12-31-2020

Jeffrey Smith (PD)

From: No Appointment
To: Aldersgate UMC (1/4 Time Assoc.)
To District: Kansas City
Date Announced: 10-13-2020
Date of Move: 09-20-2020

Claudia Ricks Hubbard (FE)

From: Children's Mercy Hospital (Ext Ministry)
To: Retirement
From District: Kansas City
Date Announced: 10-12-2020
Date of Move: 09-18-2020

Robert Selvakumar Nambinarayanan (OE)

From: Tribune-Towner
To: No Appointment
From District: Dodge City
Date Announced: 10-09-2020
Date of Move: 10-01-2020

Mathew Musyoki (DA)

From: No Appointment
To: Cunningham - Penalosa
To District: Wichita West
Date Announced: 08-24-2020
Date of Move: 09-01-2020

Mike Howard (RE)

From: No Appointment
To: Leon (1/4 Time)
To District: Wichita East
Date Announced: 08-24-2020
Date of Move: 09-10-2020

Rick Branson (FE)

From: Ashland
To: Ashland - Protection
From District: Dodge City
To District: Dodge City
Date Announced: 08-10-2020
Date of Move: 09-01-2020

Raponzil Drake (FE)

From: Wichita Mt. Vernon
To: Retirement
From District: Wichita East
Date Announced: 08-06-2020
Date of Move: 10-01-2020

Lillian Flegle (PL)

From: Ebenezer - Countryside (Clay Center, KS) (1/2 Time)
To: Ebenezer (Clay Center) (1/2 Time)
From District: Salina
To District: Salina
Date Announced: 07-30-2020
Date of Move: 08-01-2020

Beth Wilke (RL)

From: First UMC Winfield, Associate (1/4 Time)
To: Retirement
From District: Wichita East
Date Announced: 07-29-2020
Date of Move: 08-01-2020

Paul Saas (PL)

From: Corbin UMC (DA, 1/4 Time)
To: Corbin UMC (PL, 1/4 Time)
From District: Wichita West
To District: Wichita West
Date Announced: 07-29-2020
Date of Move: 08-01-2020

Michael Turner (PL)

From: Topeka Grace - Auburn (1/2 Time)
To: Topeka Grace - Big Springs (1/2 Time)
From District: Topeka
To District: Topeka
Date Announced: 07-08-2020
Date of Move: 08-01-2020

David Benavides (PL)

From: Rock (1/4 Time)
To: Rock (1/2 Time)
From District: Wichita East
To District: Wichita East
Date Announced: 07-07-2020
Date of Move: 07-01-2020

Jacques Kambol (FL)

From: No Appointment
To: Salina First (TiM Associate)
To District: Salina
Date Announced: 07-07-2020
Date of Move: 07-07-2020

Justin Lefto (FE)

From: Benton
To: Withdrawal
From District: Wichita East
Date Announced: 07-07-2020
Date of Move: 07-07-2020

Cameron Miller (PL)

From: No Appointment
To: Aldersgate (1/2 Time)
To District: Kansas City
Date Announced: 07-06-2020
Date of Move: 07-01-2020

Eldo Lane Roberts (DA)

From: Bartlett/Chetopa (1/4 Time)
To: Chetopa (1/4 Time)
From District: Parsons
To District: Parsons
Date Announced: 07-06-2020
Date of Move: 07-31-2020

Gary Davison (RE)

From: St. Francis (1/2 Time)
To: No Appointment
From District: Hays
Date Announced: 07-06-2020
Date of Move: 07-01-2020

Lami Oladimeji (FL)

From: No Appointment
To: Crawford-Whitney-Harrison
To District: Great West
Date Announced: 07-06-2020
Date of Move: 07-01-2020

Michelle Testman (PL)

From: Ozawkie (1/4 Time)
To: No Appointment
From District: Topeka
Date Announced: 07-06-2020
Date of Move: 07-01-2020

Nick Kaufmann Mamisashvili (PD)

From: No Appointment
To: Church of the Resurrection, Leawood
To District: Kansas City
Date Announced: 07-06-2020
Date of Move: 07-01-2020

Serene Samuel (DA)

From: No Appointment
To: Burwell-Taylor
To District: Gateway
Date Announced: 07-01-2020
Date of Move: 07-06-2020